2016 Wentzville Results

Friday Show I
Judge: Linda Flegg

Best of Breed: Angelo (GCh Omega’s Angelo Dundee)
Owners: Meghan Barnes and Stuart Cairns
Best Opposite Sex:
Huxley (GCh Brownstone’s Supermarine Spitfire)
Owners: Karen Toland, Jason McIlwaine & Crissy Brown-Stone
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/Breeder-Owner-Handler:
Patches (Ironwood Diamond Girl)
Owners: Kate Maurer & Sara Labadie
Winners Dog: Reedy (Brownstone’s Medal of Honor)
Owner: Crissy Brown-Stone
Reserve Winners Dog: Dexter (Skybar Great Invasion)
Owner: Leah Smith
Reserve Winners Bitch: Monroe (Brownstone’s Maiden Quest)
Owners: Crystal Dixon & Crissy Brown-Stone
Select Dog: Finn (Ch Brownstone’s Finnegans Wake)
Owners: Crissy Brown-Stone, Steve Brown & Roz Clamper
Select Bitch: Livie (GCh Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory)
Owners: Crissy Brown-Stone, Andrea Johnson & Amy Hogge MD

Friday Show II
Judge: Dr. Dale Schuur

Best of Breed: Angelo
Best Opposite Sex: Beddie (Ch Envision Registan Bedlam)
Owners: Mike & Kathy Flaugh
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch: Monroe
Winners Dog: Reedy

Reserve Winners Dog: Paddy (Patronus Padfoot The Marauder)
Owner: Valerie Driscoll
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Darla (Kingsmere’s Wild Child for Kenron)
Owners: Laura Pethke & Linda Lethin
Select Dog/Breeder-Owner-Handler: Finn
Select Bitch: Livie

Saturday Sweepstakes
Judge: Debra Guerrero

Best Puppy Sweepstakes: Bitsie (Brownstone’s Kiss of the Muse)
Owners: Crissy Brown-Stone, Steve Stone & Roz Clamper
Best Opposite Sex: Bear (Ironwood Diamond in the Rough)
Owners: Kate Maurer & Sara Labadie
Best Veteran Sweepstakes: Ringo (GCh Amchara Roc Ur World)
Owners: Karen & Samantha Toland

Saturday Show
Judge: Lynne Myall

Best of Breed: Angelo
Best Opposite Sex/Breeder-Owner-Handler: Livie
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch: Patches
Winners Dog: Bear
Reserve Winners Dog:
Silas / nka Cooper (Brownstone’s Island of Dreams)
Owners: Crissy Brownstone, Steve Stone & Roz Clamper
Reserve Winners Bitch: Monroe
Select Dog: Linus (CH Evolution’s Embrace A Bull Sweet Babboo)
Owner: Paula Spangler
Select Bitch: Huxley

Sunday Show
Judge: Merle Taylor

Best of Breed/Best of Winners/Winners Bitch: Monroe
Best Opposite Sex/Breeder-Owner-Handler:
Goblin (Kenron’s Beachin)
Owner: Amy Johnson
Winners Dog: Silas
Reserve Winners Dog: Dexter
Reserve Winners Bitch: Bitsie
Select Dog: Angelo
Select Bitch: Livie